Position Bib firstname lastname Club timegun gender
1 1119 Kenneth Rodgers   00:32:10 M
2 1210 Colm Turner Limerick Ac 00:34:13 M
3 1126 Gerald Troy St Johns/ennis Tri Club 00:35:25 M
4 17 Willie Devitt Kilmurry Ibrickane 00:36:38 M
5 1273 Finbar O Grady   00:36:47 M
6 331 David Lyons Ennis Track 00:36:50 M
7 1034 Niall Shanahan   00:37:33 M
8 1255 Shane Oconnor Ennis Tri Club 00:38:28 M
9 1114 John Whiriskey Roche Running Club 00:38:30 M
10 1149 Peter Power Gotri 00:38:34 M
11 1153 John Cahill West Clare Tri 00:38:52 M
12 2000 James Flanagan   00:38:55 M
13 1102 John Ryan Go-tri 00:39:24 M
14 250 Seamus Ogrady Roche Running Club 00:39:25 M
15 254 Fergus Kelly South Galway 00:39:29 M
16 2001 Kevin  Synott Ennis Tri Club 00:39:38 M
17 1010 Colm Daly Pacer Ennis Track 00:39:50 M
18 1011 Mark Daly Pacer Ennis Track 00:39:51 M
19 243 James Mcmahon Ennis Tri Club 00:39:57 M
20 1265 Martin Lillis   00:39:59 M
21 1004 Aine Roche Clonmel Ac 00:40:36 F
22 1040 Don Hayes Northern Trust 00:40:39 M
23 1124 John Cassidy   00:40:41 M
24 1219 James Maher Ennis Track 00:40:42 M
25 1188 Aidan Downes   00:40:44 M
26 327 Ray Hynes Kilmurry Ibrickane 00:40:47 M
27 1054 Caroline Kelly   00:40:50 F
28 95 Joe Odonovan Roche Running Club 00:40:52 M
29 1073 Frank Coughlan Roche Running Club 00:40:52 M
30 429 Michael Davis Ennis Tri Club 00:41:11 M
31 94 John Ginnane Kildysart 00:41:15 M
32 349 John Ogorman Clare Crusaders 00:41:32 M
33 1224 Eoin Kelly   00:41:33 M
34 1220 Paudie Hayes   00:41:37 M
35 1237 Cormac Flannery   00:41:37 M
36 1271 Sean Hill Fergus Ac 00:41:42 M
37 1123 Colm Collins   00:41:44 M
38 1248 Derek Lynch Fergus Ac 00:41:47 M
39 24 John Guerin Quin Ac 00:41:56 M
40 1231 Niall O Grady Gotri 00:41:58 M
41 320 Shane Lenihan   00:42:03 M
42 1084 Brian Mullins Love2run Running Club 00:42:05 M
43 1180 Scott O Grady Ennistrack 00:42:20 M
44 185 Michael Eustace St Marys 00:42:30 M
45 118 Mike Oshea Roche Running Club 00:42:42 M
46 1257 Ronan Malone Fergus Ac 00:42:43 M
47 427 Sean Hayes   00:42:44 M
48 1266 Dara Curley   00:42:50 M
49 1155 John Robinson An Bru 00:42:52 M
50 457 Ruairi Concannon   00:42:53 M
51 1274 Sean O Connell   00:42:54 M
52 47 Adrian Casey Kildysart 00:43:01 M
53 1239 Brian Comins   00:43:03 M
54 108 Liam Shannon Kilmurry Ibrickane 00:43:06 M
55 1178 Peadar Mcmahon   00:43:06 M
56 1132 Jarlath Monaghan Tuam A/c 00:43:07 M
57 1176 Dermot Mcmahon   00:43:12 M
58 223 John Mcgrath Roche Running Club 00:43:12 M
59 28 Enda Oloughlin Roche Running Club 00:43:13 M
60 67 Philip Ryan   00:43:25 M
61 1071 Jonathan Heelan Galway Triclub 00:43:26 M
62 1051 Leroy Crowe Fergus Ac 00:43:29 M
63 1064 Donal Hartigan Marian Ac 00:43:35 M
64 1192 Gerry Lynam Ras Raiders 00:43:47 M
65 1194 Brendan Meade   00:43:51 M
66 1212 Simon Latham East Claretri 00:44:03 M
67 1208 David Hogan   00:44:15 M
68 248 Bryan Sheedy Northern Trust 00:44:21 M
69 145 Jason Woods Inagh 00:44:27 M
70 180 Sue Garray Kilmurry Ibrickane 00:44:33 F
71 1091 Rob Stephen   00:44:34 M
72 167 John Olooney   00:44:36 M
73 298 Karen Hartigan   00:44:37 F
74 498 John Ryan Try Hards 00:44:38 M
75 516 Diarmuid Griffin   00:44:38 M
76 1099 Damien Maxwell   00:44:39 M
77 1272 Michael O Halloran   00:44:42 M
78 1246 Stephan Brady Tuam Ac 00:44:43 M
79 1027 Ned Shoer Clonmel Ac 00:44:44 M
80 1268 Michael O Sullivan Galway Harriers 00:44:46 M
81 604 Eugene Moroney Love2run 00:44:46 M
82 1008 Robbie Bannon Pacer   00:44:47 M
83 1177 Michael Mcbride Ennis Track 00:45:05 M
84 1218 Barry Doane   00:45:06 M
85 1072 Brian Scully   00:45:08 M
86 39 Bernard Murphy Roche Running Club 00:45:15 M
87 1152 Kenneth O Driscoll   00:45:15 M
88 32 Dennis Deegan   00:45:19 M
89 355 Michael Naughton Love2run 00:45:22 M
90 435 Conor Ocleary   00:45:24 M
91 1204 Emmet Dormen   00:45:27 M
92 434 Jane Oleary   00:45:32 F
93 204 John Carey Kilnaboy Ac 00:45:33 M
94 27 Maeve Flannery   00:45:38 F
95 1118 Clare O Shea Galway City Harriers 00:45:39 F
96 392 Cyril Power An Bru 00:45:52 M
97 49 John Guilfoyle   00:45:59 M
98 1258 Martin Lernian   00:45:59 M
99 1079 Liam Mccannon   00:46:00 M
100 1256       00:46:02 M
101 1251 Martin Cusack   00:46:24 M
102 284 Dave Higgins Northern Trust 00:46:25 M
103 1117 Gillian Byrnes Roche Running Club 00:46:29 F
104 1163 Anders Svensson   00:46:29 M
105 400 John Quinlivan   00:46:33 M
106 1236 Kieran Moloney   00:46:33 M
107 1184 Conor Wynne   00:46:37 M
108 495 Kieran Walsh   00:46:39 M
109 445 Barry Farrell   00:46:41 M
110 450 Rowan Walsh   00:46:41 M
111 1148 Chris Hackett   00:46:42 M
112 25 Alex Henriques   00:46:54 M
114 18 Sean Whelan Ennis Track 00:47:06 M
115 488 Jimbob Moloney   00:47:09 M
116 1156 Alan Mcnamara Killanena 00:47:10 M
117 1222 Chris Hayes   00:47:17 M
118 1244 John Neehan   00:47:20 M
119 1167 Tom Curran   00:47:25 M
120 467 Noel Duggan   00:47:35 M
121 1197 Gerard Griffin Ennis Tri Club 00:47:39 M
122 451 Jonathan Wilson   00:47:49 M
123 294 Maire Donohue Kilmurry Ibrickane 00:47:50 F
124 280 Sean Kelly   00:47:53 M
125 1101 David Keane Shannon Road Runners 00:47:57 M
126 77 John Hill   00:47:59 M
127 46 Mikey Noone Killanena 00:48:03 M
128 1037 Brenda Breathnach Ennis Tri Club 00:48:04 F
129 529 Don Regan An Gardai 00:48:09 M
130 463 Frank Nash Ennis Tri Club 00:48:11 M
131 1154 Joseph Sloan   00:48:16 M
132 440 Yvonne Diviney   00:48:22 F
133 38 Kieran Keating Bmoh 00:48:24 M
134 358 Noelle Gannon Tuam Ac 00:48:24 F
135 1247 Kieran Furey   00:48:27 M
136 1060 John Shiels   00:48:35 M
137 314 Colm Fitzgerald Ennis Sc 00:48:36 M
138 1249 Diarmuid Kennelly Kilmurry Ibrickane 00:48:39 M
139 491 John Fahy Tuam Ac 00:48:41 M
140 288 Annemarie Carpenter   00:48:43 F
141 48 Sinead Keogh Athenry Ac 00:48:44 F
142 26 Paul Crotty West Limerick 00:48:45 M
143 1070 Kieran O Curry   00:48:49 M
144 271 Jb Malaubier Jb's Meet And Train 00:48:59 M
145 89 Derek Vaughan   00:49:00 M
146 1055 Gerry Dullaghan Roche Running Club 00:49:02 M
147 121 Mary Folan-ryan West Limerick 00:49:06 F
148 230 Brian Coughlan Barefield Twd 00:49:09 M
149 1134 Robert Burns Fergus Ac 00:49:10 M
150 1067 Noel Crowe   00:49:10 M
151 1189 Sinead Keavey   00:49:11 F
152 235 Padraic Ohaire Fergus Ac 00:49:12 M
153 482 Martin Farrell Nenagh Tc 00:49:12 M
154 1270 Paula Furey   00:49:14 M
155 1240 Beatrice Kerins Clare Crusaders 00:49:15 F
156 509 Erin Odonoghue Gotri 00:49:15 F
157 367 Martin Brew West Clare Tri 00:49:16 M
159 489 Marie Lynch Ennis Tri Club 00:49:21 F
160 1127 Deirdre Collins   00:49:21 F
161 1145 James Collins   00:49:21 M
162 439 Kerry Ward   00:49:22 F
163 1253 Emma Kyron Gotri Tc 00:49:23 F
164 399 Mary East Graigue Ballycallan Ac 00:49:24 F
165 29 John Keogh Kilmihil 00:49:24 M
166 1278       00:49:24 M
167 1278 Eilis  O Keefe   00:49:24 F
168 54 Kevin Lane  Pacer Jb's Meet And Train 00:49:37 M
169 433 Kevin Lambe   00:49:37 M
170 1062 Gerard Henchey   00:49:40 M
171 1025 Michael Mccarthy   00:49:40 M
172 1048 Ciaran Barrett   00:49:41 M
173 1229 Joan Linanne Burk   00:49:44 F
174 339 Robert Boland   00:49:50 M
175 468 Kate Quinn   00:49:50 F
176 1185 Mary Wynne   00:49:51 F
177 402 Therese Mcneill   00:49:54 F
178 154 Paschal Moloney Team Jason 00:49:56 M
179 1243 Lina Clune Ennis Tri Club 00:49:58 F
180 511 Gary Carroll   00:49:59 M
181 1009 Shane Hayes Pacer An Gardai 00:50:01 M
182 1045 Sinead Bourke   00:50:01 F
183 218 James Flanagan Kilmurry Ibrickane 00:50:03 M
184 1108 John O Connell   00:50:04 M
185 404 Patrick Warren   00:50:05 M
186 1199 Gerard Keane   00:50:11 M
187 155 Meadbh Chambers West Clare Tri 00:50:15 F
188 300 Jean Costello Body Roc 00:50:23 F
189 1142 Abe Henderson Wyeth Runners 00:50:25 M
190 1088 Diego Maloney   00:50:36 M
191 425 Brid Murohy   00:50:40 F
192 188 Mary Maguire Ennis Track 00:50:43 F
193 1207 Eileen O Connor An Riocht Ci 00:50:47 F
194 117 Maura Falsey Kilmurry Ibrickane 00:50:51 F
195 517 Owen Gallagher   00:50:51 M
196 389 Matthew Rynne   00:50:54 M
197 309 Marie Ogrady   00:50:55 F
198 483 Kieran Omahoney   00:50:58 M
199 183 Serena Hayes Pulse Tri 00:50:59 F
200 334 Shona Hayes   00:50:59 F
201 408 James Ruane   00:51:02 M
202 1146 Oonagh O'shea   00:51:04 F
203 1144 Michelle Dillon   00:51:06 F
204 493 Linda Mcguinness Galway City Harriers 00:51:07 F
205 335 Johnny Oloughlin Ennis Tri Club 00:51:10 M
206 1250 Bredan Cusack North Clare Ac 00:51:12 M
207 1095 Marta Kubik   00:51:14 F
208 261 Joe Carey   00:51:15 M
209 1086 Nial Lawlor   00:51:20 M
210 74 James Moloney   00:51:21 M
211 472 Pat Keane Kilmurry Ibrickane 00:51:24 M
212 290 Paula Wright Marathon Club Ireland 00:51:26 F
213 1221 Frank Mcinerney   00:51:29 M
214 508 Sinead Glynn   00:51:30 F
215 1006 Kevin Darcy Team Jason 00:51:34 M
216 360 John Dunne   00:51:34 M
217 507 Seamus Fitzgerald   00:51:35 M
218 50 Noel Fahy South Galway 00:51:36 M
219 1093 Ben Begley Kilmallock Ac 00:51:44 M
220 1245 Ray Hayes   00:51:46 M
221 1038 Laura O'shea Go Tri 00:51:55 F
222 388 John Flanagan   00:51:55 M
223 486 Will Meaney   00:51:55 M
224 1039 Gerry O Brien Go Tri 00:51:56 M
225 85 Marion Meaney Love2run 00:51:58 F
226 1216 Kevin Hodges   00:51:58 M
227 1261 Pj Tarpes   00:52:00 M
228 1022 Sinead Brophy Thurles Crokes 00:52:00 F
229 1021 Lyndsey Dooley Thurles Crokes 00:52:00 F
230 1147 Steffi Zoering Jb's Meet And Train 00:52:02 F
231 474 Christopher Ryan   00:52:21 M
232 1035 Oisin O Sullivan   00:52:22 M
233 382 Barbara Oconnell Women On The Run. 00:52:24 F
234 1049 Senan Mc Dermott   00:52:29 M
235 416 Mark Coghlan   00:52:33 M
236 479 Lynda Nilan   00:52:34 F
237 285 Nessa Quinn   00:52:41 F
238 1050 Emily O'dea   00:52:42 F
239 277 Lilly Odea   00:52:43 F
240 55 Una Shannon Kilmurry Ibrickane 00:52:44 F
241 1174 Suzanne Quinn   00:52:51 F
242 502 Niamh-ann Sherlock Dawnfit 00:52:53 F
243 1107 Mary Mannion   00:52:53 F
244 1262 Stephan Mcguane   00:52:57 M
245 1186 Louise English Cashel 00:53:08 F
246 1196 Stephan Percell   00:53:08 M
247 132 Mary Morgan Cumann Siuladoiri 00:53:10 F
248 1143 Lesley Kennedy   00:53:10 F
249 84 Kevin Halpin   00:53:13 M
250 1121 Eoin O'sullivan   00:53:17 M
251 522 Louise Tully   00:53:25 F
252 304 Damian123 Mccormack   00:53:27 M
253 338 John King   00:53:31 M
254 1181 Daniel Doherty   00:53:37 M
255 209 Fiona Oneill Kilmurry Ibrickane 00:53:38 F
256 1005 Kevin Ruane Team Jason 00:53:39 M
257 368 June Brew West Clare Tri 00:53:47 F
258 1089 Claire Bustin-mulkern Northants Triathlon Club 00:53:49 F
259 601 Loretta O Connor   00:53:49 F
260 608 Martin Gilligan Kilnaboy Ac 00:53:50 M
261 1141 Martin Haren   00:53:50 M
262 1233 Fiona Mcnamara   00:53:51 F
263 545       00:53:53 M
264 602 Josephine Ryan Love2run 00:53:54 F
265 256 Jacinta Ogrady   00:54:00 F
266 1179 Morgan Lahiffe   00:54:01 M
267 124 Denise Ohalloran   00:54:03 F
268 444 Lyndsay Farrell   00:54:08 F
269 171 Mark Treacy   00:54:09 M
270 63 John Lavender-duncan   00:54:10 M
271 1077 Katie Flynn   00:54:12 F
272 1136 Carmel Dillion Termoneeny 00:54:16 F
273 1198 Wayne Hayes   00:54:19 M
274 196 Jayne Drury West Clare Tri 00:54:19 F
275 1090 Alan Bustin-mulkern Northants Triathlon Club 00:54:21 M
276 1082 Caroline Kingston   00:54:22 F
277 456 Karen Lynch   00:54:23 F
278 1044 Gerard Burke   00:54:30 M
279 1019 Lorraine Quigley Callan A/c 00:54:33 F
280 96 Ela Kelly Kilnaboy Ac 00:54:48 F
281 207 Judy Byrne   00:54:53 F
282 69 Sean Griffin Love2run 00:54:56 M
283 1013 Colin O Flynn Pacer   00:54:56 M
283 175 Maeve Keane   00:54:56 F
284 41 Bernie Wallace South Galway 00:54:57 F
285 222 Corina Sheedy   00:54:58 F
286 1 Lorraine Oconnor Fergus Ac 00:54:59 F
287 2 Jason Moloney Team Jason 00:54:59 M
288 1012 Pol Ni Follamhain Pacer   00:54:59 M